Arctibax

#997
Arctibax freezes the air around it, protecting its face with an ice mask and turning its dorsal fin into a blade of ice.
| Types | |
|---|---|
| Base stat total | 423 |
| Starting friendship | 50 |
| Evolves | Level 54 |
| Level-up moves (9) | 6, 12, 18, 24, 29, 40, 45, 50, 55 |
| Category | Ice Fin Pokemon |
| Height | 0.8 m |
| Weight | 30.0 kg |
Evolution pool
Odds as of 2026-10-12, from thousands of randomized seeds.
Glalie-M
BST 580 · 3.13%Regice
BST 580 · 3.08%Regidrago
BST 580 · 2.98%Glastrier
BST 580 · 2.96%Froslass-M
BST 580 · 2.9%Articuno
BST 580 · 2.78%
BST 580 · 3.13%Regice
BST 580 · 3.08%Regidrago
BST 580 · 2.98%Glastrier
BST 580 · 2.96%Froslass-M
BST 580 · 2.9%Articuno
BST 580 · 2.78%
BST 540BST 600
Abomasnow-M
BST 594 · 3.16%
Raging Bolt
BST 590 · 3.14%
Glalie-M
BST 580 · 3.13%
Goodra
BST 600 · 3.13%
Dragapult
BST 600 · 3.1%
Regice
BST 580 · 3.08%
Chien-Pao
BST 570 · 3.03%
Regidrago
BST 580 · 2.98%
Glastrier
BST 580 · 2.96%
Salamence
BST 600 · 2.94%
Kommo-o
BST 600 · 2.92%
Gouging Fire
BST 590 · 2.92%
Crabominable-M
BST 578 · 2.92%
Hydreigon
BST 600 · 2.91%
Froslass-M
BST 580 · 2.9%
Roaring Moon
BST 590 · 2.87%
Haxorus
BST 540 · 2.87%
Garchomp
BST 600 · 2.83%
Latias
BST 600 · 2.82%
Archaludon
BST 600 · 2.8%
Articuno
BST 580 · 2.78%
Zygarde-5P
BST 600 · 2.74%
Dragalge-M
BST 594 · 2.73%
Altaria-M
BST 590 · 2.72%
Dragonite
BST 600 · 2.67%
Goodra-H
BST 600 · 2.66%
Latios
BST 600 · 2.64%
Walking Wake
BST 590 · 2.58%
Guzzlord
BST 570 · 2.57%
Tatsugiri-Md
BST 575 · 2.32%
Iron Bundle
BST 570 · 2.26%
Tatsugiri-M
BST 575 · 2.13%
Tatsugiri-Ms
BST 575 · 2.1%
Drampa-M
BST 585 · 1.98%
Kingdra
BST 540 · 1.97%
Naganadel
BST 540 · 1.9%
Hydrapple
BST 540 · 1.84%
